event burgee venue burgee

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta Yacht Race 2021

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta

Results are final

Swanwick, Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 1 Old Gaffers Fleet - 29th August 2021

Start: 1 Old Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Old Gaffers Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker PH 302 Andrew Hitt 0.969 12:22:12 1:22:12 1:19:39
2 1 Old Gaffers Pipit Salterns Wagtail 3337 David Hopkins 0.742   DNF  
3 1 Old Gaffers Satellite Golant Gaffer G134 David & Sue Pennison 0.843   DNC  

Swanwick, Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 2 Yachts Class 1 Fleet - 29th August 2021

Start: 2 Yachts Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Yachts Class 1 Quokka Half Tonner GBR 8185 James Crew & Peter Rutter 0.948 12:41:23 1:31:23 1:26:38
2 2 Yachts Class 1 Jromino J92 GBR5189T PeterGreenhalgh 0.958 12:40:31 1:30:31 1:26:43
3 2 Yachts Class 1 Waywoh Etchells 22 GBR484 John Cook 0.933 12:42:59 1:32:59 1:26:45
4 2 Yachts Class 1 Premier Cru 1720 1933 Tom Richardson 1.015 12:37:20 1:27:20 1:28:39
5 2 Yachts Class 1 Musketeer Beneteau First 40.7 GBR7727T Oliver Wilson 1.031 12:36:52 1:26:52 1:29:34
6 2 Yachts Class 1 Lady Penrose Sigma 362 1498T Claire Dresser 0.933 12:51:43 1:41:43 1:34:54
7 2 Yachts Class 1 Blue Lightning Maxi 1100 GBR2329L Peter Sands 0.967 13:01:26 1:51:26 1:47:45
8 2 Yachts Class 1 Nerol1 Maxi 1000 GBR5492T Tim Thornley 0.919 13:07:38 1:57:38 1:48:06
9 2 Yachts Class 1 Eos Elan 34 (no spinnaker - 3%) GBR 9247T Nigel Edwards 0.912 13:08:40 1:58:40 1:48:13

Swanwick, Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 3 Yachts Class 2 Fleet - 29th August 2021

Start: 3 Yachts Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Yachts Class 2 Cockleshell Classic Dayboat 518Y Jonty Sherwill 0.784 12:48:40 1:28:40 1:09:31
2 3 Yachts Class 2 Bejac Jenneau Sun 2000 GBR 1672L Jonathan Holmes 0.823 13:04:57 1:44:57 1:26:22
3 3 Yachts Class 2 Procella Storm 22 GBR 4171L Peter Knight 0.840 13:08:32 1:48:32 1:31:10
4 3 Yachts Class 2 Sapphire Sadler 25 GBR 7004Y Michael Shepherd 0.810 13:17:34 1:57:34 1:35:14
5 3 Yachts Class 2 Spinaway Moody 31 5717T Tim Cooper 0.876 13:10:22 1:50:22 1:36:41
6 3 Yachts Class 2 Sea Treasure Sadler 26 GBR 2635L Tim Sullivan 0.820 13:18:01 1:58:01 1:36:46
7 3 Yachts Class 2 Helix Twister None Stephen Moorey 0.807 13:23:47 2:03:47 1:39:54


www.bursledonregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com