event burgee venue burgee

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta 28th August 2021

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta

Results are final

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 1 PY 600-1079 Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 1 PY 600-1079, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 PY 600-1079   Finn GBR 61 John Heyes 1049 11:45:34 1:15:34 1:12:02
2 1 PY 600-1079   Finn GBR 567 Martin Hughes 1049 11:45:50 1:15:50 1:12:17
3 1 PY 600-1079   Finn GBR 581 James Noel 1049 11:47:00 1:17:00 1:13:24
4 1 PY 600-1079   RS200 6 James & Monty Ross 1046 11:48:58 1:18:58 1:15:30
5 1 PY 600-1079   RS200 890 Tim Norris & Rachel Wilson 1046 11:49:42 1:19:42 1:16:12
6 1 PY 600-1079   D-One 11 Rob Jones 948 11:42:49 1:12:49 1:16:49
7 1 PY 600-1079   RS400 1312 David Swift & Rob Burgess 942 11:43:44 1:13:44 1:18:16
8 1 PY 600-1079   RS200 1218 Stuart Miller & Cari Miller 1046 11:52:48 1:22:48 1:19:10
9 1 PY 600-1079   RS400 1059 James Bowker 942 11:48:46 1:18:46 1:23:37
10 1 PY 600-1079   RS300 339 Roger Marino 970 11:51:43 1:21:43 1:24:15
11 1 PY 600-1079   RS400 1422 Bruce Mills 942   DNF  

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 2 Laser Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 2 Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Laser   Laser 213640 Andy Le Grice   11:53:08 1:18:08 1:18:08
2 2 Laser   Laser 130608 Tom McWilliam   11:53:42 1:18:42 1:18:42
3 2 Laser   Laser OYC4 Nigel Wilson   12:04:42 1:19:42 1:19:42
4 2 Laser   Laser OYC9 Patrick Liardet   11:57:12 1:22:12 1:22:12
5 2 Laser No Morals Laser 11 Jerry Hill   11:57:18 1:22:18 1:22:18
6 2 Laser   Laser 912 David Wilkinson   11:59:20 1:24:20 1:24:20
7 2 Laser Ditty Laser 211511 John Roberson   12:00:40 1:25:40 1:25:40
8 2 Laser   Laser 206491 Emma McWilliam   12:00:44 1:25:44 1:25:44
9 2 Laser   Laser 167948 No Entry   12:01:05 1:26:05 1:26:05
10 2 Laser   Laser 161773 Michael Ewart-Smith   12:01:14 1:26:14 1:26:14
11 2 Laser   Laser OYC25 Freddie Liardet   12:01:17 1:26:17 1:26:17
12 2 Laser Volvo Laser   Paul Fuller   12:01:20 1:26:20 1:26:20
13 2 Laser Star Laser 189355 Martin Hutchings   11:56:24 1:26:24 1:26:24
14 2 Laser   Laser OYC 2 160509 Andrew Given   12:02:42 1:27:42 1:27:42
15 2 Laser   Laser OYC7 Simon Goodison   12:04:03 1:29:03 1:29:03
16 2 Laser Dashleeti Laser 86660 Simon Worsfold   12:04:38 1:29:38 1:29:38
17 2 Laser   Laser 31 Mark Thomson   12:05:09 1:30:09 1:30:09
18 2 Laser   Laser 30 Tessa Thomson   12:10:29 1:35:29 1:35:29

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 3 PY 1080-1147 Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 3 PY 1080 - 1147, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 3 PY 1080-1147   Wayfarer 11279 Bob Baldwin 1102 11:39:21 0:59:21 0:53:51
2 3 PY 1080-1147   420 55633 Mathias Potter 1105 11:40:10 1:00:10 0:54:27
3 3 PY 1080-1147 Artic Fox Wayfarer 10739 Richard Candlin & Alan Cross 1102 11:40:18 1:00:18 0:54:43
4 3 PY 1080-1147 Wimowey Laser 2000 21809 Hugh Maclean & Laura Weise 1107 11:41:39 1:01:39 0:55:41
5 3 PY 1080-1147 Ultrasound Laser Stratos 827 Edwin Van der Merwe& Martin Eyre 1103 11:43:27 1:03:27 0:57:31
6 3 PY 1080-1147 Ventina Laser R 206805 Archie Barber 1147 11:49:13 1:09:13 1:00:21
7 3 PY 1080-1147 Kalipso Wayfarer 4704 Tim Cooper 1102 11:52:15 1:12:15 1:05:34
8 3 PY 1080-1147   Laser R 166607 No Entry 1147 11:57:08 1:17:08 1:07:15

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 4 PY 1148-1259 Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 4 PY 1148 - 1259, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 4 PY 1148-1259   RS FEVA 7489 Hennie Burlton & Emily Brushett 1244 11:39:14 0:54:14 0:43:36
2 4 PY 1148-1259   RS FEVA 5463 Kai Miller & Ollie Boyle 1244 11:42:27 0:57:27 0:46:11
3 4 PY 1148-1259   RS FEVA 7530 Freddie Callaghan & Jo Armstrong-Rowland 1244 11:42:47 0:57:47 0:46:27
4 4 PY 1148-1259   RS FEVA 5419 Peggy & Suzy Thomson 1244 11:52:04 1:07:04 0:53:55

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 5 Foxers Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 5 Foxers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1050
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Foxers Gruntles Foxer 34 Ian Southworth   11:42:53 0:52:53 0:52:53
2 5 Foxers Artic Fox Foxer 700 Shaun Barber   11:44:28 0:54:28 0:54:28
3 5 Foxers GFG Foxer 90 Hedley Bewes   11:47:27 0:57:27 0:57:27
4 5 Foxers   Foxer 91 John Langdon   11:51:41 1:01:41 1:01:41
5 5 Foxers Foxglove Foxer 63 Suzy Hamel   11:51:44 1:01:44 1:01:44

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 6 PY 1260-1460 Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 6 PY 1260 - 1460, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 6 PY 1260-1460   Salterns Wagtail 3337 David Hopkins 1460 11:41:37 0:46:37 0:31:56

Swanwick Bursledon and Warsash Regatta - 7 Optimists Fleet - 28th August at 10:30

Start: 7 Optimists, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Optimists Hazard Optimist 6363 Sophie LeGrice   11:53:24 0:53:24 0:53:24
2 7 Optimists   Optimist 6387 William LeGrice   11:53:28 0:53:28 0:53:28


www.bursledonregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com